SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Germany/
  2. North Rhine-Westphalia/
  3. Regierungsbezirk Detmold/
  4. Halle/
  5. B&B Hotel Halle (Saale)

B&B Hotel Halle (Saale)

8.1Hallorenring 9, Altstadt Halle (Saale), Halle (Saale), Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
B&B Hotel Halle (Saale) — photo 1
1 / 12
B&B Hotel Halle (Saale) — photo 1B&B Hotel Halle (Saale) — photo 2B&B Hotel Halle (Saale) — photo 3B&B Hotel Halle (Saale) — photo 4B&B Hotel Halle (Saale) — photo 5
All photos· 26 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Halle with air-conditioned rooms, free Wi-Fi, and a tour desk, just a short walk from local attractions. With a stay at B&B HOTEL Halle (Saale) in Halle (Altstadt Halle (Saale)), you'll be steps from Georg-Friedrich-Haendel Hall and 3 minutes by foot from Marktkirche. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Handel House and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Handel Monument. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, an elevator, and a vending machine. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 102 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided once per stay. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Georg-Friedrich-Haendel Hall - 0.2km/0.2mi Marktkirche - 0.3km/0.2mi Handel House - 0.3km/0.2mi Beatles Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Handel Monument - 0.4km/0.2mi Marktplatz Halle - 0.5km/0.3mi New Theater - 0.6km/0.3mi Saline Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi Kunstmuseum Moritzburg - 0.6km/0.4mi Franckesche Foundation - 0.7km/0.4mi Halle Opera House - 0.8km/0.5mi Botanischer Garten - 1.1km/0.7mi DB Museum Halle (Saale) - 1.9km/1.2mi Dog Park - 2.0km/1.2mi Landesmuseum fuer Vorgeschichte - 2.0km/1.3mi The nearest major airport is Leipzig (LEJ-Leipzig - Halle) - 29.1km/18.1mi With a stay at B&B HOTEL Halle (Saale) in Halle (Altstadt Halle (Saale)), you'll be steps from Georg-Friedrich-Haendel Hall and 3 minutes by foot from Marktkirche. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Handel House and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Handel Monument. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a vending machine. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 102 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided once per stay. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, an elevator, and a vending machine. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Packed Lunches
  • Vending Machines
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

Hallorenring 9, Altstadt Halle (Saale), Halle (Saale), Saxony-Anhalt, Germany

What's nearby

  • Georg-Friedrich-Haendel Hall0.2 km
  • Marktkirche0.3 km
  • Handel House0.3 km
  • Beatles Museum0.3 km
  • Handel Monument0.4 km
  • Marktplatz Halle0.5 km
  • New Theater0.6 km
  • Saline Museum0.6 km
  • Kunstmuseum Moritzburg0.6 km
  • Franckesche Foundation0.7 km
  • Halle Opera House0.8 km
  • Botanischer Garten1.1 km
  • DB Museum Halle (Saale)1.9 km
  • Dog Park2 km
  • Landesmuseum fuer Vorgeschichte2 km
  • The nearest major airport is Leipzig (LEJ-Leipzig - Halle)29 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.8
Staff
8.6
Facilities
7.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.