SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Germany/
  2. North Rhine-Westphalia/
  3. Regierungsbezirk Detmold/
  4. Bielefeld/
  5. B&B Hotel Bielefeld-Ost

B&B Hotel Bielefeld-Ost

8.0Detmolder Str. 314, Bielefeld, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
B&B Hotel Bielefeld-Ost — photo 1
1 / 12
B&B Hotel Bielefeld-Ost — photo 1B&B Hotel Bielefeld-Ost — photo 2B&B Hotel Bielefeld-Ost — photo 3B&B Hotel Bielefeld-Ost — photo 4B&B Hotel Bielefeld-Ost — photo 5
All photos· 26 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Bielefeld with air-conditioned rooms and complimentary wifi, near Teutoburg Forest-Egge Hills Nature Park. Located in Bielefeld, B&B Hotel Bielefeld-Ost is within a 5-minute drive of Teutoburg Forest-Egge Hills Nature Park and Bielefeld Hospital Chapel. This hotel is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Neustaedter Marienkirche and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Sparrenberg Castle. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 73 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided once per stay. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Teutoburg Forest-Egge Hills Nature Park - 1.5km/0.9mi Bielefeld Hospital Chapel - 2.9km/1.8mi Bielefeld Japanese Garden - 3.3km/2.0mi Sparrenberg Castle - 3.4km/2.1mi Museum Huelsmann - 3.6km/2.3mi Neustaedter Marienkirche - 3.7km/2.3mi Museum W�schefabrik - 3.7km/2.3mi Historical Museum Bielefeld - 3.8km/2.4mi Bielefeld Art Gallery - 3.9km/2.4mi Theater Bielefeld - 3.9km/2.4mi Old Market Square - 4.0km/2.5mi Old Town Hall - 4.0km/2.5mi Bielefeld Old Town Hall - 4.0km/2.5mi Museum Waldhof - 4.0km/2.5mi Nicolai Church - 4.1km/2.5mi Paderborn (PAD-Paderborn - Lippstadt) - 58.9km/36.6mi Hannover Airport (HAJ) - 109.8km/68.2mi Located in Bielefeld, B&B Hotel Bielefeld-Ost is within a 5-minute drive of Teutoburg Forest-Egge Hills Nature Park and Bielefeld Hospital Chapel. This hotel is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Neustaedter Marienkirche and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Sparrenberg Castle. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 73 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided once per stay. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Packed Lunches
  • Vending Machines

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping

Location

Detmolder Str. 314, Bielefeld, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

What's nearby

  • Teutoburg Forest-Egge Hills Nature Park1.5 km
  • Bielefeld Hospital Chapel2.9 km
  • Bielefeld Japanese Garden3.3 km
  • Sparrenberg Castle3.4 km
  • Museum Huelsmann3.6 km
  • Neustaedter Marienkirche3.7 km
  • Museum W�schefabrik3.7 km
  • Historical Museum Bielefeld3.8 km
  • Bielefeld Art Gallery3.9 km
  • Theater Bielefeld3.9 km
  • Old Market Square4 km
  • Old Town Hall4 km
  • Bielefeld Old Town Hall4 km
  • Museum Waldhof4 km
  • Nicolai Church4.1 km
  • Paderborn (PAD-Paderborn - Lippstadt)59 km
  • Hannover Airport (HAJ)110 km

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
7.9
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.9
Dining
7.9
Rooms
7.7

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.