SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Italy/
  2. Sicily/
  3. Province of Trapani/
  4. Marsala/
  5. B&B Al Porticciolo

B&B Al Porticciolo

8.4Via Mario Nuccio 98, Marsala, Italy
B&B Al Porticciolo — photo 1
1 / 12
B&B Al Porticciolo — photo 1B&B Al Porticciolo — photo 2B&B Al Porticciolo — photo 3B&B Al Porticciolo — photo 4B&B Al Porticciolo — photo 5
All photos· 35 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at B&B Al Porticciolo in Marsala, you'll be a 3-minute walk from Marsala Ferry Terminal and 7 minutes by foot from Marsala Porta Garibaldi. This guesthouse is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Museo Archeologico di Baglio Anselmi and 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from Cantine Florio. Amenities: Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent. Additional features at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of B&B Al Porticciolo. Local cuisine breakfasts are available for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 4 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, bidets, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and both cribs/infant beds (complimentary) and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) are available on request. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Marsala Ferry Terminal - 0.3km/0.2mi Marsala Porta Garibaldi - 0.6km/0.4mi Museo degli Arazzi - 0.6km/0.4mi Chiesa del Purgatorio - 0.7km/0.4mi Chiesa Madre - 0.7km/0.5mi Palazzo Senatorio - 0.8km/0.5mi Piazza della Repubblica - 0.8km/0.5mi Complesso Monumentale San Pietro - 0.8km/0.5mi Museo Archeologico di Baglio Anselmi - 1.3km/0.8mi Cantine Florio - 1.3km/0.8mi Donnafugata Winery - 1.3km/0.8mi Capo Boeo - 1.4km/0.9mi Insula Romana - 1.6km/1.0mi Cantina Pellegrino - 1.7km/1.1mi Rallo - 2.3km/1.5mi The nearest major airport is Vicenzo Florio Airport (TPS) - 14.9km/9.3mi With a stay at B&B Al Porticciolo in Marsala, you'll be a 3-minute walk from Marsala Ferry Terminal and 7 minutes by foot from Marsala Porta Garibaldi. This guesthouse is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Museo Archeologico di Baglio Anselmi and 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from Cantine Florio. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent. Additional features at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of B&B Al Porticciolo. Local cuisine breakfasts are available for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 4 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, bidets, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and both cribs/infant beds (complimentary) and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) are available on request. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Hiking

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Private beach
  • Beach (Nearby)

Location

Via Mario Nuccio 98, Marsala, Italy

What's nearby

  • Marsala Ferry Terminal0.3 km
  • Marsala Porta Garibaldi0.6 km
  • Museo degli Arazzi0.6 km
  • Chiesa del Purgatorio0.7 km
  • Chiesa Madre0.7 km
  • Palazzo Senatorio0.8 km
  • Piazza della Repubblica0.8 km
  • Complesso Monumentale San Pietro0.8 km
  • Museo Archeologico di Baglio Anselmi1.3 km
  • Cantine Florio1.3 km
  • Donnafugata Winery1.3 km
  • Capo Boeo1.4 km
  • Insula Romana1.6 km
  • Cantina Pellegrino1.7 km
  • Rallo2.3 km
  • The nearest major airport is Vicenzo Florio Airport (TPS)15 km

Guest reviews

8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:30 to 21:00

Check-out

Until 10:30

Minimum check-in age: 15

Notes

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport. Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:30 to 21:00 and check-out until 10:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.