SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v1a979f420261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Italy/
  2. Sicily/
  3. Province of Trapani/
  4. Trapani/
  5. Azzoli Trapani - Apartments&Skypool - Adults Only

Azzoli Trapani - Apartments&Skypool - Adults Only

8.426 Via Barone Sieri Pepoli 26, Trapani, Italy
Azzoli Trapani - Apartments&Skypool - Adults Only — photo 1
1 / 12
Azzoli Trapani - Apartments&Skypool - Adults Only — photo 1Azzoli Trapani - Apartments&Skypool - Adults Only — photo 2Azzoli Trapani - Apartments&Skypool - Adults Only — photo 3Azzoli Trapani - Apartments&Skypool - Adults Only — photo 4Azzoli Trapani - Apartments&Skypool - Adults Only — photo 5
All photos· 36 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Azzoli Trapani - Apartments & Skypool - Adults Only is in the heart of Trapani, within a 10-minute walk of Lungomare Dante Alighieri and Port of Trapani. This residence is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Church of Santa Maria del Gesu and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Villa Regina Margherita. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this residence include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon. Getting to the surf and sand is a breeze with the beach shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available 24 hours) and a ferry terminal shuttle. Dining: Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Azzoli Trapani - Apartments & Skypool - Adults Only. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 15 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and Smart televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with Frette Italian sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Lungomare Dante Alighieri - 0.1km/0.1mi Palazzo Senatorio - 0.2km/0.1mi Church of Sant'Agostino - 0.2km/0.1mi Piazza Mercato Del Pesce - 0.2km/0.1mi Via Mura di Tramontana Ovest - 0.2km/0.1mi Spiaggia delle Mura di Tramontana - 0.3km/0.2mi The Museum of Illusions Trapani - 0.3km/0.2mi Palazzo Riccio di Morana - 0.3km/0.2mi Church of Santa Maria del Gesu - 0.3km/0.2mi Cathedral of San Lorenzo - 0.4km/0.2mi Palazzo della Giudecca - 0.4km/0.2mi Chiesa del Purgatorio - 0.4km/0.3mi Villa Regina Margherita - 0.5km/0.3mi Port of Trapani - 0.5km/0.3mi Piazza Vittorio Emanuele - 0.7km/0.4mi The preferred airport for Azzoli Trapani - Apartments & Skypool - Adults Only is Vicenzo Florio Airport (TPS) - 17.8km/11.1mi Azzoli Trapani - Apartments & Skypool - Adults Only is in the heart of Trapani, within a 10-minute walk of Lungomare Dante Alighieri and Port of Trapani. This residence is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Church of Santa Maria del Gesu and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Villa Regina Margherita. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this residence include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon. Getting to the surf and sand is a breeze with the beach shuttle (surcharge). Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Azzoli Trapani - Apartments & Skypool - Adults Only. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and Smart televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with Frette Italian sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available 24 hours) and a ferry terminal shuttle.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Electric Car charging station

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Tennis Courts
  • Horse Riding
  • Canoeing

Food and drink

  • Poolside Bar
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Pets

  • Adults Only

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Housekeeping

Location

26 Via Barone Sieri Pepoli 26, Trapani, Italy

What's nearby

  • Lungomare Dante Alighieri0.1 km
  • Palazzo Senatorio0.2 km
  • Church of Sant'Agostino0.2 km
  • Piazza Mercato Del Pesce0.2 km
  • Via Mura di Tramontana Ovest0.2 km
  • Spiaggia delle Mura di Tramontana0.3 km
  • The Museum of Illusions Trapani0.3 km
  • Palazzo Riccio di Morana0.3 km
  • Church of Santa Maria del Gesu0.3 km
  • Cathedral of San Lorenzo0.4 km
  • Palazzo della Giudecca0.4 km
  • Chiesa del Purgatorio0.4 km
  • Villa Regina Margherita0.5 km
  • Port of Trapani0.5 km
  • Piazza Vittorio Emanuele0.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Azzoli Trapani - Apartments & Skypool - Adults Only is Vicenzo Florio Airport (TPS)18 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
9.2
Facilities
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 14:30 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 10:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

All guests must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport. Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties. 24-hour pool access A car is not required for transportation to and from this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:30 to 00:00 and check-out until 10:30.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.