SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Antalya Province/
  3. Manavgat İlçesi/
  4. Side/
  5. Aura Boutique Hotel

Aura Boutique Hotel

8.9Side Mahallesi Side Caddesi Sarmaşık Sokak No:23/2 MANAVGAT, Side, Türkiye
Aura Boutique Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Aura Boutique Hotel — photo 1Aura Boutique Hotel — photo 2Aura Boutique Hotel — photo 3Aura Boutique Hotel — photo 4Aura Boutique Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 33 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax at this beach hotel with a private beach, complimentary breakfast, and air-conditioned rooms featuring private balconies. With a stay at Aura Boutique Hotel in Manavgat, you'll be steps from Side West Beach and Roman Ruins of Side. This beach hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Anitsal Cesme and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Side Museum. Amenities: Relax on the private beach or enjoy other recreational amenities such as bicycles to rent. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a library. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 19 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Roman Ruins of Side - 0.2km/0.1mi Side West Beach - 0.2km/0.1mi Anitsal Cesme - 0.3km/0.2mi Sulton Hamam Side - 0.7km/0.4mi Side Museum - 0.7km/0.5mi Side Agora - 0.8km/0.5mi Temple of Tyche - 0.8km/0.5mi Side Ancient Theatre - 0.8km/0.5mi Devlet Agorası - 0.9km/0.5mi Side East Beach - 1.0km/0.6mi Side Harbor - 1.4km/0.9mi Temple of Apollo and Athena - 1.6km/1.0mi Kumköy Beach - 3.1km/1.9mi TersVilla Upside Down House - 3.1km/2.0mi Roman Aqueduct - 3.2km/2.0mi With a stay at Aura Boutique Hotel in Manavgat, you'll be steps from Side West Beach and Roman Ruins of Side. This beach hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Anitsal Cesme and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Side Museum. Relax on the private beach or enjoy other recreational amenities such as bicycles to rent. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 19 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a library. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Private beach

Location

Side Mahallesi Side Caddesi Sarmaşık Sokak No:23/2 MANAVGAT, Side, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Roman Ruins of Side0.2 km
  • Side West Beach0.2 km
  • Anitsal Cesme0.3 km
  • Sulton Hamam Side0.7 km
  • Side Museum0.7 km
  • Side Agora0.8 km
  • Temple of Tyche0.8 km
  • Side Ancient Theatre0.8 km
  • Devlet Agorası0.9 km
  • Side East Beach1 km
  • Side Harbor1.4 km
  • Temple of Apollo and Athena1.6 km
  • Kumköy Beach3.1 km
  • TersVilla Upside Down House3.1 km
  • Roman Aqueduct3.2 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
8.9
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.9
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 05:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 05:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.