SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. China/
  2. Liaoning Province/
  3. Shenyang Shi/
  4. Shenyang/
  5. Atour Hotel Shenyang Youth Street Golden Gallery

Atour Hotel Shenyang Youth Street Golden Gallery

7.5Block C, No. 197-2, Qingnian Street, Shenyang, China
Atour Hotel Shenyang Youth Street Golden Gallery — photo 1
1 / 12
Atour Hotel Shenyang Youth Street Golden Gallery — photo 1Atour Hotel Shenyang Youth Street Golden Gallery — photo 2Atour Hotel Shenyang Youth Street Golden Gallery — photo 3Atour Hotel Shenyang Youth Street Golden Gallery — photo 4Atour Hotel Shenyang Youth Street Golden Gallery — photo 5
All photos· 75 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Atour Hotel Golden Corridor of Youth Street Shenyang in Shenyang (Shen He), you'll be a short 3-minute walk from Shenyang Science Centrum and within 2 minutes by car from Youth Park. This hotel is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Liaoning Industrial Exhibition Hall and 1 mi (1.7 km) from Northeastern University. Amenities: Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include a safe deposit box at the front desk and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 158 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and bathrobes. Conveniences include phones, as well as coffee/tea makers and blackout drapes/curtains. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Shenyang Science Centrum - 0.3km/0.2mi Liaoning Industrial Exhibition Hall - 1.6km/1.0mi Northeastern University - 1.7km/1.0mi Youth Park - 1.8km/1.1mi Nanhu Park - 2.4km/1.5mi Shenyang TV Tower - 2.4km/1.5mi Wanliutang Park - 3.3km/2.1mi Hunhe Park - 3.8km/2.4mi Wuai Market - 3.9km/2.4mi Shenyang Olympic Stadium - 4.1km/2.5mi Ci'en Temple - 4.3km/2.7mi Middle Street - 4.9km/3.1mi Marshal Zhang's Mansion - 5.1km/3.2mi Shenyang Financial Museum - 5.2km/3.2mi Mukden Palace - 5.2km/3.2mi The nearest major airport is Shenyang (SHE-Taoxian Intl.) - 19.8km/12.3mi With a stay at Atour Hotel Golden Corridor of Youth Street Shenyang in Shenyang (Shen He), you'll be a short 3-minute walk from Shenyang Science Centrum and within 2 minutes by car from Youth Park. This hotel is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Liaoning Industrial Exhibition Hall and 1 mi (1.7 km) from Northeastern University. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. Buffet breakfasts are available for a fee. Stay in one of 158 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and bathrobes. Conveniences include phones, as well as coffee/tea makers and blackout drapes/curtains. Featured amenities include a safe deposit box at the front desk and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Block C, No. 197-2, Qingnian Street, Shenyang, China

What's nearby

  • Shenyang Science Centrum0.3 km
  • Liaoning Industrial Exhibition Hall1.6 km
  • Northeastern University1.7 km
  • Youth Park1.8 km
  • Nanhu Park2.4 km
  • Shenyang TV Tower2.4 km
  • Wanliutang Park3.3 km
  • Hunhe Park3.8 km
  • Wuai Market3.9 km
  • Shenyang Olympic Stadium4.1 km
  • Ci'en Temple4.3 km
  • Middle Street4.9 km
  • Marshal Zhang's Mansion5.1 km
  • Shenyang Financial Museum5.2 km
  • Mukden Palace5.2 km
  • The nearest major airport is Shenyang (SHE-Taoxian Intl.)20 km

Guest reviews

7.5
Cleanliness
8.0
Staff
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Children 18 years old and younger are not permitted at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.