SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Lithuania/
  2. Art City Inn

Art City Inn

8.4Jasinskio g. 14, Vilnius, Lithuania
Art City Inn — photo 1
1 / 12
Art City Inn — photo 1Art City Inn — photo 2Art City Inn — photo 3Art City Inn — photo 4Art City Inn — photo 5
All photos· 60 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Vilnius with a sauna, fitness center, and a superb restaurant for a comfortable stay. A stay at Art City Inn places you in the heart of Vilnius, within a 10-minute walk of Gediminas Avenue and Martynas Mazvydas National Library of Lithuania. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Lukiskes Square and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a sauna and a fitness center. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, limo/town car service, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and 4 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Perfect, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 128 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Bathrooms feature shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Gediminas Avenue - 0.5km/0.3mi Martynas Mazvydas National Library of Lithuania - 0.5km/0.3mi Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - 0.5km/0.3mi Business Triangle Business Centre - 0.8km/0.5mi Kenessa - 0.8km/0.5mi Lukiskes Square - 0.8km/0.5mi Vingis Park - 1.0km/0.6mi Zemaite - 1.0km/0.6mi Casino Olympic - 1.1km/0.7mi Vilnius Jewish Library - 1.2km/0.7mi Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre - 1.3km/0.8mi Frank Zappa Statue - 1.3km/0.8mi Frank Zappa Monument - 1.3km/0.8mi Vilnius Central Universal Store - 1.3km/0.8mi Olympic Casino - 1.3km/0.8mi The preferred airport for Art City Inn is Vilnius (VNO-Vilnius Intl.) - 10.5km/6.5mi A stay at Art City Inn places you in the heart of Vilnius, within a 10-minute walk of Gediminas Avenue and Martynas Mazvydas National Library of Lithuania. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Lukiskes Square and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a sauna and a fitness center. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Perfect, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 128 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Bathrooms feature shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, limo/town car service, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and 4 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Jasinskio g. 14, Vilnius, Lithuania

What's nearby

  • Gediminas Avenue0.5 km
  • Martynas Mazvydas National Library of Lithuania0.5 km
  • Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania0.5 km
  • Business Triangle Business Centre0.8 km
  • Kenessa0.8 km
  • Lukiskes Square0.8 km
  • Vingis Park1 km
  • Zemaite1 km
  • Casino Olympic1.1 km
  • Vilnius Jewish Library1.2 km
  • Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre1.3 km
  • Frank Zappa Statue1.3 km
  • Frank Zappa Monument1.3 km
  • Vilnius Central Universal Store1.3 km
  • Olympic Casino1.3 km
  • The preferred airport for Art City Inn is Vilnius (VNO-Vilnius Intl.)11 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.1
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.2
Dining
7.8
Rooms
8.2

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 6 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Lithuania/
  2. Art City Inn

Art City Inn

8.4Jasinskio g. 14, Vilnius, Lithuania
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.1
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.2
Dining
7.8
Rooms
8.2

Recent reviews

  • J

    Josh

    Sep 22, 2026

    10.0

    Room was great and breakfast was superb. Very convenient location for the airport bus.

  • V

    Vytautas

    Aug 30, 2026

    10.0

    Super nice place to stay in Vilnius

  • J

    Jolita

    Jul 17, 2026

    6.0

    Breakfast was good. Room had odd and unpleasant smell

  • J

    Jonas

    Jun 23, 2026

    8.0

    A nice hotel. Not luxuroius, but normal, clean and quite well kept. Breakfast is simple and a bit boring. Quite a short walk from the centre.

  • O

    Orhan

    Jun 17, 2026

    10.0

    I love the cleanliness of the property as well as the comfort and size of my room. The breakfast was also excellent!!

  • J

    John

    Jun 3, 2026

    10.0

    No usb charging ports, you needed an adapter