SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Poland/
  2. Greater Poland Voivodeship/
  3. Poznań/
  4. Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia

Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia

8.8Rybaki 12, Poznań, Poland
Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia — photo 1
1 / 12
Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia — photo 1Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia — photo 2Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia — photo 3Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia — photo 4Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Modern apartment in Poznań with kitchenettes and on-site restaurant, steps from shopping and dining options. With a stay at Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia in Poznań (Poznań City Center), you'll be steps from Mood Club & Restaurant Conference Center and Stary Browar Shopping and Art Centre. This aparthotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Poznań Financial Centre and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Ostrów Tumski. Amenities: Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: At Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to noon for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 42 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include refrigerators and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Mood Club & Restaurant Conference Center - 0.2km/0.1mi Stary Browar Shopping and Art Centre - 0.2km/0.1mi Poznań Financial Centre - 0.4km/0.3mi Ego Gallery - 0.6km/0.4mi Parish Church - 0.7km/0.5mi Ostrów Tumski - 0.7km/0.5mi ABC Gallery - 0.8km/0.5mi Polish Dance Theater - 0.8km/0.5mi Museum of the Wielkopolska Uprising - 0.8km/0.5mi Museum of Applied Arts - 0.8km/0.5mi Poznań Archaeological Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi Old Town Square - 0.8km/0.5mi Weigh House - 0.9km/0.5mi Poznań Town Hall - 0.9km/0.5mi Musical Instrument Museum - 0.9km/0.6mi The preferred airport for Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia is Poznan (POZ-Lawica) - 8.0km/5.0mi With a stay at Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia in Poznań (Poznań City Center), you'll be steps from Mood Club & Restaurant Conference Center and Stary Browar Shopping and Art Centre. This aparthotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Poznań Financial Centre and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Ostrów Tumski. At Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to noon for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 42 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include refrigerators and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Currency Exchange
  • Luggage Storage
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Location

Rybaki 12, Poznań, Poland

What's nearby

  • Mood Club & Restaurant Conference Center0.2 km
  • Stary Browar Shopping and Art Centre0.2 km
  • Poznań Financial Centre0.4 km
  • Ego Gallery0.6 km
  • Parish Church0.7 km
  • Ostrów Tumski0.7 km
  • ABC Gallery0.8 km
  • Polish Dance Theater0.8 km
  • Museum of the Wielkopolska Uprising0.8 km
  • Museum of Applied Arts0.8 km
  • Poznań Archaeological Museum0.8 km
  • Old Town Square0.8 km
  • Weigh House0.9 km
  • Poznań Town Hall0.9 km
  • Musical Instrument Museum0.9 km
  • The preferred airport for Apartamenty Pomarańczarnia is Poznan (POZ-Lawica)8 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.4
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 21:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). The property is professionally cleaned.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 21:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.