SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Andalusia/
  3. Apartamentos Marques De La Merced

Apartamentos Marques De La Merced

8.1Madre De Dios, 7, La Merced, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain
Apartamentos Marques De La Merced — photo 1
1 / 12
Apartamentos Marques De La Merced — photo 1Apartamentos Marques De La Merced — photo 2Apartamentos Marques De La Merced — photo 3Apartamentos Marques De La Merced — photo 4Apartamentos Marques De La Merced — photo 5
All photos· 52 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax in a spa aparthotel with air-conditioned rooms, full kitchens, and a bar/lounge in the heart of Málaga. With a stay at Apartamentos Marqués de la Merced in Málaga (Málaga Centro), you'll be a 4-minute walk from Picasso Museum Malaga and 13 minutes by foot from Port of Malaga. This spa aparthotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Calle Larios and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Málaga Cathedral. Amenities: Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. This aparthotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include express check-out, laundry facilities, and an elevator. Dining: Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and flat-screen televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Plaza de la Merced - 0.1km/0.1mi Picasso's Birthplace - 0.1km/0.1mi Teatro Cervantes de Malaga - 0.1km/0.1mi Picasso Museum Malaga - 0.3km/0.2mi Malaga Roman Theatre - 0.3km/0.2mi La Casa Invisible - 0.5km/0.3mi Calle Larios - 0.5km/0.3mi Museo Palacio Episcopal ARS Málaga - 0.6km/0.4mi Plaza de la Constitucion - 0.6km/0.4mi Málaga Cathedral - 0.6km/0.4mi Carmen Thyssen Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi University of Malaga - 0.6km/0.4mi Málaga Park - 0.7km/0.4mi Paseo de España - 0.7km/0.4mi Alcazaba of Málaga - 0.7km/0.4mi The nearest major airport is Malaga Airport (AGP) - 12.1km/7.5mi With a stay at Apartamentos Marqués de la Merced in Málaga (Málaga Centro), you'll be a 4-minute walk from Picasso Museum Malaga and 13 minutes by foot from Port of Malaga. This spa aparthotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Calle Larios and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Málaga Cathedral. Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. This aparthotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and flat-screen televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-out, laundry facilities, and an elevator.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Fishing
  • Hiking

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Beach (Nearby)
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Location

Madre De Dios, 7, La Merced, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Plaza de la Merced0.1 km
  • Picasso's Birthplace0.1 km
  • Teatro Cervantes de Malaga0.1 km
  • Picasso Museum Malaga0.3 km
  • Malaga Roman Theatre0.3 km
  • La Casa Invisible0.5 km
  • Calle Larios0.5 km
  • Museo Palacio Episcopal ARS Málaga0.6 km
  • Plaza de la Constitucion0.6 km
  • Málaga Cathedral0.6 km
  • Carmen Thyssen Museum0.6 km
  • University of Malaga0.6 km
  • Málaga Park0.7 km
  • Paseo de España0.7 km
  • Alcazaba of Málaga0.7 km
  • The nearest major airport is Malaga Airport (AGP)12 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
7.7
Location
7.0
Staff
7.5
Facilities
7.7
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.