SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Florida/
  3. Hillsborough County/
  4. Tampa/
  5. Aloft by Marriott Tampa Downtown

Aloft by Marriott Tampa Downtown

8.2100 West Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, Florida, United States of America
Aloft by Marriott Tampa Downtown — photo 1
1 / 12
Aloft by Marriott Tampa Downtown — photo 1Aloft by Marriott Tampa Downtown — photo 2Aloft by Marriott Tampa Downtown — photo 3Aloft by Marriott Tampa Downtown — photo 4Aloft by Marriott Tampa Downtown — photo 5
All photos· 45 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a vibrant stay with an outdoor pool, fitness center, and dining options in downtown Tampa. With a stay at Aloft by Marriott Tampa Downtown, you'll be centrally located in Tampa, within a 5-minute walk of Tampa Riverwalk and University of Tampa. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Tampa Convention Center and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Benchmark International Arena. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Tampa? This hotel has 729 square feet (68 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Dining: At Aloft by Marriott Tampa Downtown, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 130 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park - 0.2km/0.1mi University of Tampa - 0.2km/0.1mi Glazer Children's Museum - 0.4km/0.2mi Tampa Riverwalk - 0.4km/0.3mi Tampa Museum of Art - 0.4km/0.3mi Tampa Theater - 0.5km/0.3mi Tampa Convention Center - 0.5km/0.3mi Henry B. Plant Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi USF Health: Center for Advanced Medical Learning and Simulation - 0.7km/0.4mi Morsani Hall - Straz Center for the Performing Arts - 0.9km/0.5mi David A. Straz Jr. Center for the Performing Arts - 0.9km/0.5mi AIDS Memorial Park - 0.9km/0.6mi Tampa Firefighters Museum - 1.0km/0.6mi Benchmark International Arena - 1.2km/0.7mi Julian B. Lane Riverfront Park - Dog Park - 1.4km/0.9mi Tampa, FL (TPF-Peter O. Knight) - 5.6km/3.5mi Tampa Intl. Airport (TPA) - 12.4km/7.7mi St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl. Airport (PIE) - 27.4km/17.0mi St. Petersburg, FL (SPG-Albert Whitted) - 37.7km/23.4mi Lakeland Intl. Airport (LAL) - 51.4km/31.9mi With a stay at Aloft by Marriott Tampa Downtown, you'll be centrally located in Tampa, within a 5-minute walk of Tampa Riverwalk and University of Tampa. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Tampa Convention Center and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Benchmark International Arena. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and a banquet hall. At Aloft by Marriott Tampa Downtown, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 130 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Tampa? This hotel has 729 square feet (68 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Cycling
  • Billiards
  • Pool Outdoor

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Snack Bar/Deli

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Banquet Facilities
  • ATM / Cash Machine
  • Live Music

Location

100 West Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, Florida, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park0.2 km
  • University of Tampa0.2 km
  • Glazer Children's Museum0.4 km
  • Tampa Riverwalk0.4 km
  • Tampa Museum of Art0.4 km
  • Tampa Theater0.5 km
  • Tampa Convention Center0.5 km
  • Henry B. Plant Museum0.6 km
  • USF Health: Center for Advanced Medical Learning and Simulation0.7 km
  • Morsani Hall - Straz Center for the Performing Arts0.9 km
  • David A. Straz Jr. Center for the Performing Arts0.9 km
  • AIDS Memorial Park0.9 km
  • Tampa Firefighters Museum1 km
  • Benchmark International Arena1.2 km
  • Julian B. Lane Riverfront Park - Dog Park1.4 km
  • Tampa, FL (TPF-Peter O. Knight)5.6 km
  • Tampa Intl. Airport (TPA)12 km
  • St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl. Airport (PIE)27 km
  • St. Petersburg, FL (SPG-Albert Whitted)38 km
  • Lakeland Intl. Airport (LAL)51 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.5
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.0
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.6

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.