SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. North Macedonia/
  2. Grad Skopje/
  3. Skopje/
  4. Alexandar Square Boutique Hotel

Alexandar Square Boutique Hotel

9.0Nikola Vapcarov 13A, Centar, Skopje, North Macedonia
Alexandar Square Boutique Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Alexandar Square Boutique Hotel — photo 1Alexandar Square Boutique Hotel — photo 2Alexandar Square Boutique Hotel — photo 3Alexandar Square Boutique Hotel — photo 4Alexandar Square Boutique Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 53 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of Skopje with a business center, terrace views, and delicious complimentary breakfast. With a stay at Hotel Alexandar Square Boutique, you'll be centrally located in Skopje, steps from Macedonia Square and Memorial House of Mother Teresa. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Warrior on a Horse and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Porta Macedonia. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 24 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Memorial House of Mother Teresa - 0.2km/0.1mi Macedonia Square - 0.3km/0.2mi Porta Macedonia - 0.3km/0.2mi Gradski Trgovski Centar - 0.3km/0.2mi Feudal Tower - 0.4km/0.2mi Warrior on a Horse - 0.4km/0.2mi Assembly of North Macedonia - 0.5km/0.3mi Skopje City Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi Diamond Mall - 0.6km/0.4mi St. Kliment Church - 0.7km/0.4mi Bridge of Artists - 0.7km/0.4mi Museum of the Macedonian Struggle - 0.7km/0.5mi Sveti Dimitrija - 0.8km/0.5mi Daut Pasa Baths - 0.8km/0.5mi Čifte Amam - 0.9km/0.6mi The preferred airport for Hotel Alexandar Square Boutique is Skopje (SKP-Alexander the Great) - 23.3km/14.5mi With a stay at Hotel Alexandar Square Boutique, you'll be centrally located in Skopje, steps from Macedonia Square and Memorial House of Mother Teresa. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Warrior on a Horse and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Porta Macedonia. Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 24 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking Onsite

Food and drink

  • Packed Lunches

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Nikola Vapcarov 13A, Centar, Skopje, North Macedonia

What's nearby

  • Memorial House of Mother Teresa0.2 km
  • Macedonia Square0.3 km
  • Porta Macedonia0.3 km
  • Gradski Trgovski Centar0.3 km
  • Feudal Tower0.4 km
  • Warrior on a Horse0.4 km
  • Assembly of North Macedonia0.5 km
  • Skopje City Museum0.6 km
  • Diamond Mall0.6 km
  • St. Kliment Church0.7 km
  • Bridge of Artists0.7 km
  • Museum of the Macedonian Struggle0.7 km
  • Sveti Dimitrija0.8 km
  • Daut Pasa Baths0.8 km
  • Čifte Amam0.9 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Alexandar Square Boutique is Skopje (SKP-Alexander the Great)23 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.6
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.3
Dining
9.6
Rooms
9.6

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 10 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.