SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Kayseri Province/
  3. Kayseri/
  4. ADMİRAL

ADMİRAL

8.0Osman Kavuncu Bulvarı NO:22, Kayseri City Center, Kocasinan, Kayseri, Türkiye
ADMİRAL — photo 1
1 / 12
ADMİRAL — photo 1ADMİRAL — photo 2ADMİRAL — photo 3ADMİRAL — photo 4ADMİRAL — photo 5
All photos· 31 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Admiral Hotel in Kocasinan (Kayseri City Center), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Ulu Cami and Kurşunlu Cami. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Meydan Camii and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Republic Square. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 27 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as complimentary newspapers and complimentary bottled water. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Kurşunlu Cami - 0.5km/0.3mi Ulu Cami - 0.6km/0.4mi Republic Square - 0.6km/0.4mi Gevher Nesibe Mosque - 0.6km/0.4mi Twin Minaret Madrasa - 0.7km/0.4mi Kayseri Clock Tower - 0.7km/0.5mi Sahabiye Medresesi - 0.8km/0.5mi Çifte Medrese - 0.8km/0.5mi Sahabiye Medrese - 0.9km/0.5mi Mahperi Hunat Hatun Complex - 1.0km/0.6mi Kayseri Castle - 1.1km/0.7mi Ataturk House Museum - 1.1km/0.7mi Meydan Camii - 1.1km/0.7mi Atatürk Evi - 1.2km/0.7mi Güpgüpoğlu Konağı - 1.2km/0.8mi Kayseri (ASR-Erkilet Intl.) - 8.4km/5.2mi Nevsehir (NAV-Cappadocia) - 100.2km/62.2mi With a stay at Admiral Hotel in Kocasinan (Kayseri City Center), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Ulu Cami and Kurşunlu Cami. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Meydan Camii and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Republic Square. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 27 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as complimentary newspapers and complimentary bottled water. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Osman Kavuncu Bulvarı NO:22, Kayseri City Center, Kocasinan, Kayseri, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Kurşunlu Cami0.5 km
  • Ulu Cami0.6 km
  • Republic Square0.6 km
  • Gevher Nesibe Mosque0.6 km
  • Twin Minaret Madrasa0.7 km
  • Kayseri Clock Tower0.7 km
  • Sahabiye Medresesi0.8 km
  • Çifte Medrese0.8 km
  • Sahabiye Medrese0.9 km
  • Mahperi Hunat Hatun Complex1 km
  • Kayseri Castle1.1 km
  • Ataturk House Museum1.1 km
  • Meydan Camii1.1 km
  • Atatürk Evi1.2 km
  • Güpgüpoğlu Konağı1.2 km
  • Kayseri (ASR-Erkilet Intl.)8.4 km
  • Nevsehir (NAV-Cappadocia)100 km

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
7.6
Staff
8.6
Facilities
7.4

House rules

Check-in

From 12:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions and guests can access their rooms with a mobile device. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 12:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Kayseri Province/
  3. Kayseri/
  4. ADMİRAL

ADMİRAL

8.0Osman Kavuncu Bulvarı NO:22, Kayseri City Center, Kocasinan, Kayseri, Türkiye
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
7.6
Staff
8.6
Facilities
7.4

Recent reviews

  • Y

    Yildirim

    Sep 21, 2025

    10.0

    At the heart of the city... Very near to castle. Stuff are very friendly. Cheap but clean and very comfortable hotel.. Higly recomended.. Will stay again next year

  • S

    Stephan

    Aug 23, 2025

    8.0

    Good and big room with clean facilities. Nothing special but comfortable. Breakfast fast good and big.

  • M

    murad

    Aug 20, 2025

    4.0

    Overall Experience: Poor Unfortunately, my stay at this hotel was disappointing: Elevator: The elevator was out of service, which made access very inconvenient. Cleanliness: The overall cleanliness of the hotel and the room was below acceptable standards. Room Condition: The room had a very unpleasant smell, making the stay uncomfortable. Stairs: The staircase is extremely steep and difficult to use, especially with luggage. Breakfast: The breakfast options were very limited and not satisfying. On a positive note, the staff were friendly and helpful, which I truly appreciated. However, this alone did not compensate for the overall poor conditions. 📌 I would not recommend this hotel until significant improvements are made in cleanliness, facilities, and overall comfort.

  • P

    Philip

    Nov 23, 2024

    8.0

    As a budget hotel it was excellent - comfortable bed, ok breakfast, close to centre of town, tram stop outside. loads of small eateries nearby.

  • H

    Haydn

    Nov 19, 2024

    4.0

    the hotel was very dated, stank of cigarettes,

  • P

    Philip

    Nov 17, 2024

    10.0

    Superb value, large spacious rooms (even my single!). Loads of closet storage and decent sized bathroom. There is a dresser chair as well as a comfortable armchair and small round table. The mattrass was especially comfortable. Very firm, almost orthopedic. Brand new carpets. The outside corridor lights are very sensitive and shut off within 2-3 seconds - which is great for "light" sleepers. Nice, friendly young staff, that were very helpful, despite the language barrier. The tram stop (Duvenonu) is immidiately in front of the door! Only thing missing is water and a Kettle! Possibly a faster WiFi would be nice. Breakfast from 0700-1030 at 5th floor restaurant. Superb buffet spread with hot/cold and plenty of juice / jam cake options.